November Sun Run 2017 Entries

 

 

No Names Car Year
1

David Ward

Malcolm Hague

Audi Quattro 1990
2

Dave Bull

Angela Riley

Austin A40 1963
3

Paul Gerring

Jan Gerring

 Lotus Cortina MK 1 1966
4

George Wright

James Wright

Alfetta 1983
5

Fred Wakeling

Francis Wakeling

BMW 2002 1975
6

Chris Paveley

Brian Mitchell

Saab 99 T 1979
7

Jan Pettersson

Joaquin Garcia

Mini Cooper 1969
8

Martin Gratte

Frankie Gratte

MGA FHC 1960
9

John Broughall

Janet Broughall
Saab 99 EMS 1972
10

Mike Cornwell

Tony Davies
MGB GT 1967
11

Steve Cherry

Denise Cherry
MGB GT 1976
12

John Riley

Grant Chandler

Lotus Elite 1962
13

Ali Green

Mick Briggs

Riley Elf 1964
14

David Merson

Sinead Birmingham

MGB 1970
15

Kevin Card

 

Mini Cooper 1965
16

Dick Hall

Trevor Dodd

Peugeot 106 XSi 1992
17

Ian Almond

Helen Almond

Mini 1983
18

Adrian Ancliffe

Peter Haynes

Porsche 944 TBC
19

Anthony Garside

David Holmes

Lancia Fulvia Fanalone 1970
20

Lucy Cadbury

Richard Bryant
MGB 1965
21

Tony Barron

Dominic Barron

Sunbeam Tiger 1965
22

Mark Lodder

 

Vauxhall Chevette 1975
23

William Cadbury

Lucy Cadbury

Riley 2.6 1958
24

Martin Stoyles

David Stoyles
MGB GT 1978
25

Alex Truman

 

Mazda MX 5 1990
26

Andy Simpson

Ros Simpson

MGB V8 1974
27

Peter Baverstock

David Baverstock
MGB 1970
28

Alan Turner

Carl Turner

Autobianchi 1985
29

John Wakeman

Ray Russell
Mini M.P.I. 1997
30

Paul Handley

Roma Handley

MGB 1966
31

Chris Hunt Cooke

Jane Hunt Cooke

Richard Dix
BMW 325i 1987
32

Peter Morris

Helen Morris

Porsche 911 1973
33

Daniel Wiedemann (F)

Barbara Wiedemann

Porsche 911 1973
34

John Taylor

Billie Taylor

Saab 1996
35

Tim Riley

Anne Riley

MG SA  1938
36

Ian Purves

TBC

TBC  
37

Terry Mower

Paul Beeson

Ford Zodiac 1960
38

Paul Michael

Brian Bevis
Morris Mini Cooper S 1964
39 Ian Arthur- BMW 320 1986
40

Steve Roberts

Darren Mills
Hillman Imp 1969
41

Ellen Sutton

Colin Sutton

Porsche 944 1985
42

Mike Spindle

Karen Spindle

A.H 3000 1962
43

John Worthing

Marylou Worthing

Fairthorpe Electron 1956
44

Bernd Dannenmaier (D)

Christiane Dannenmaier (D)
Alfa Romeo 1966
45

Terry Secker

Pip Secker

Lotus Cortina MK 1 1966
46

Thomas Kristensson (S)

Marika Pettersson (S)
Volvo Amazon 1970
47

Andrew Atherton

TBC

Austin 1800 1970
48

David Burrows

Andy Belcher

Mercedes 450 SLC 1974
49

Micke Pettersson (S)

Peter Kronsell (S)
Mini Cooper 1962
50

Ken Woolfenden

Sarah Lacey
Peugeot 205 XE 1985
51

Geoff Cook

Neil Worsfold.

Peuegot 205 Rallye 1988
52

Mark Worsfold

Charlie Worsfold
BMW 320 1976
53

Nigel Gray

Chris Gray

Mercedes 280 SL 1970
54

Alan Sayer

Mike Denton-Cardew
MGB V8 1974
55

Paul Johns

Sam Glover
Skoda Favorite 1989
56

Terry Powell

Janet Powell

Triumph Dolomite Sprint 1979
57

Dick Owens

Tony Owens

Porsche 944 S2 1989
58

Don Gray

John Murdoch
Lotus Elan 1970
59

Neil Goodall

Debbie Goodall
Sunbeam Alpine 1966
60

Jean Noel Leroy (F)

TBC
Peugeot 205 Gti 1987
61

Jacques Godin (F)

J.M.Roussel (F)
 Romeo GTV 1989
62 Francois Dorez (F) Eddy Jacquard (F) Renault 8 Gordini  1967
63

Jonathan Wright

TBC

Alfa Romeo Alfetta 1973
64

Rene Kroon(NL)

Lynn Maco (NL)

MGB  1971
65

Pauline Dumore(NL)

Monique Parijs (NL)

MGB 1976
66

Mark Barnes

Terri Crowther
Fiat 500 1969
67

Pieter Lys (B)

Yves Hulsman (B)

Porsche 944 1985
68

Andrew Twort

Claudine Bloom

Volvo Amazon 122 1965
69

 

   
70

Ann Bennet

Howard Seymour 
Bentley "R" Type 1954
71

D. Mills

TBC

TBC TBC
72 Dave Percival-Kay Percival Morgan Plus 4 1992
73

Peter Shoolingin-Jordan

Janet Peter Shoolingin-Jordan
Mini Cooper 1966
74

Stepehen Hall-Duncan Brown

Lotus Elan 1972
75

Bill Granger

Peter Crews

Alfa Romeo Berlina 1970